Wednesday, December 4, 2013

My Top 5 Holiday Nail Polishes for Winter 2013~

Hi my little snowflakes! :3 How was your Thanksgiving? Hope you had lots of yummy food and family time! Hehehe, now that Thanksgiving is over, it's starting to feel more like Winter to me now. So you know what that means? Christmas! :D
So today I'll be showing you my top 5 holiday nail polishes hehehe~

#1: Bedazzled by Claire's.
Multicolored glitter in a clear base. I did a mani with it here. Love this! As a topcoat, as a jelly sandwich, anything! Super pretty~

#2: Iridescent Glitter from Color Club Winter Affair line!
Iridescent glitter, sooo pretty! Look at that bottle pic! Again, did a review of it here. I actually won this in a giveaway by the lovely Jenni hehehe :3

#3: Call You Later by Sinful Colors
Gorgeous golden and green glitter combo in a clear base. I actually love this so much that I did two looks with it! A simple gradient, and a wrapped present mani :3 Hehehe.

Okay, #4 is not a glitter! Haha, although I do looove my glitters for the holidays :P

#4: Classy by Revlon
Such a perfect palette cleanser for me, and a really nice rosy nude. So work appropriate, and I find myself reaching for this almost every time I paint my nails! Which means something, considering I have soooo much nail polish hahaha. I was wearing this in this post.

And last but not least, one of the only polishes that remind me of Thanksgiving!

#5: Wine and Dined by Maybelline Color Show
Such a deep and sophisticated color. Dark, but still very wearable. Did a full review and a candy corn mani here:
Hehehe, okay that concludes this post! Honestly, talking about nail polishes just makes me sooooo excited hehehe, thank you guys for reading~

Talk to you all next time!